For complete results, see PennTrackXC (pa.milesplit.com).

2022 Championships:  Wednesday, October 12, 2022, Westmoreland County Community College

       

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Derry Area

               Individual Champion:  Eliza Miller, Kiski Area

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Hempfield Area

               AA Team Champions:  Kiski Area

               Individual Champion:  Samuel Plazio, Kiski Area

MEDALISTS:

         GIRLS:

               1.  Eliza Miller, Kiski Area - 18:18.6

               2.  Amelia Barilla, Penn-Trafford - 18:33.6

               3.  Emerson Skatell, Greater Latrobe - 18:50.5

               4.  Annie Czajkowski, Norwin - 19:05.8

               5.  Cydney Blahovec, Hempfield Area - 19:56.2

               6.  Paityn Blakley, Franklin Regional - 20:11.7

               7.  Sydney Heinack, Kiski Area - 20:12.0

               8.  Audra Fedor, Norwin - 20:17.5

               9.  Julia Snider, Hempfield Area - 20:24.6

             10.  Jane Huss, Derry Area - 20:30.3

             11.  Rosemary Gaydos, Norwin - 20:30.3

             12.  Noelle Dougherty, Hempfield Area - 20:35.9

             13.  Carley Berk, Greater Latrobe - 20:41.6

             14.  Alicia Weimer, Hempfield Area - 20:44.7

             15.  Kadi Bauer, Burrell - 20:47.0

          BOYS:

               1.  Samuel Plazio, Kiski Area - 16:41.6

               2.  Antonio Tuttoilmondo, Hempfield Area - 16:49.9

               3.  August Lawrence, Greater Latrobe - 16:58.1

               4.  Aaron Tressler, Greensburg Salem - 17:08.4

               5.  Owen DeMatt, Hempfield Area - 17:10.1

               6.  Jacob McGhee, Penn-Trafford - 17:19.9

               7.  Andres Breauchy, Norwin - 17:20.1

               8.  Noah Wilson, Norwin - 17:21.8

               9.  Ryan Ewing, Hempfield Area - 17:26.0

             10.  Justin Gross, Kiski Area - 17:33.2

             11.  Thomas Gaydos, Norwin - 17:33.9

             12.  Oliver Hinson, Norwin - 17:37.3

             13.  Nick Szekely, Greensburg Central - 17:42.3

             14.  Jonathan Stetchock, Hempfield Area - 17:42.7

             15.  Luke Snider, Hempfield Area - 17:43.6

2021 Championships:  Wednesday, October 13, 2021, Westmoreland County Community College

        

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Greater Latrobe

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Eliza Miller, Kiski Area

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Hempfield Area

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Jacob Smith, Greensburg Salem

MEDALISTS:

        GIRLS:  

               1.  Eliza Miller, Kiski Area - 18:08.3

               2.  Chloe Bonson, Penn-Trafford - 19:18.3

               3.  Amelia Barilla, Penn-Trafford - 19:31.5

               4.  Emerson Skatell, Greater Latrobe - 19:45.8

               5.  Corinn Brewer, Greensburg Central - 20:03.5

               6.  Jane Huss, Derry Area - 20:07.8

               7.  Paityn Blakley, Franklin Regional - 20:08.2

               8.  Lily Murphy, Hempfield Area - 20:12.7

               9.  Lexie Planinsek, Greater Latrobe - 20:16.4

             10.  Audra Fedor, Norwin - 20:20.2

             11.  Cydney Blahovec, Hempfield Area - 20:24.0

             12.  Lexi Ohler, Southmoreland - 20:25.1

             13.  Clara Herr, Greater Latrobe - 20:29.3

             14.  Carley Berk, Greater Latrobe - 20:31.8

             15.  Anna DeFazio, Norwin - 20:36.5

        BOYS:

               1.  Jacob Smith, Greensburg Salem - 16:59.6

               2.  Tucker Klotz, Ligonier Valley - 17:05.5

               3.  Jacob McGee, Penn-Trafford - 17:10.9

               4.  Charles Johnson, Greensburg Salem - 17:11.8

               5.  Owen DeMatt, Hempfield Area - 17:15.3

               6.  Nicolas Provenzo, Franklin Regional - 17:18.6

               7.  Andrew Moore, Franklin Regional - 17:19.0

               8.  Aaron Tressler, Greensburg Salem - 17:27.4

               9.  Noah Wilson, Norwin - 17:27.6

             10.  Nick Szekely, Greensburg Central - 17:27.8

             11.  Antonio Giordano, Kiski Area - 17:38.8

             12.  August Lawrence, Greater Latrobe - 17:40.5

             13.  Tyler Miller, Hempfield Area - 17:41.2

             14.  Antonio Tuttoilmondo, Hempfield Area - 17:44.7

             15.  Koen Fulton, Greater Latrobe - 17:49.0

2019 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Wednesday, October 9, 2019, Westmoreland County Community College

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Hempfield Area

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Corinn Brewer, Greensburg Central

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:   Jacob Tarosky, Norwin

2018 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Thursday, October 11, 2018, Westmoreland County Community College

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Corinn Brewer, Greensburg Central

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:   Cameron Binda, Greensburg Salem

2017 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Thursday, October 12, 2017, Westmoreland County Community College 

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

AAA Team Champions:  Greater Latrobe

AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem 

Individual Champion:   Maria Cawoski, Greater Latrobe

 

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

Individual Champion:  Cameron Binda, Greensburg Salem


2016 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Thursday, October 13, 2016, Westmoreland County CommunityCollege

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Greater Latrobe

Individual Champion:  Maria Cawoski, Greater Latrobe

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

Individual Champion:  Mark Provenzo, Frankllin Regional 


2015 CHAMPIONSHIPS:   October 15, 2015, Westmoreland County Community College

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Norwin

Individual Champion:  Megan Aller, Kiski Area

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Norwin

Individual Champion:  Mark Provenzo, Frankllin Regional