For complete results, see PennTrackXC (pa.milesplit.com).

2021 Championships:  Wednesday, October 13, 2021, Westmoreland County Community College

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Greater Latrobe

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Eliza Miller, Kiski Area

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Hempfield Area

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Jacob Smith, Greensburg Salem

MEDALISTS:

        GIRLS:  

               1.  Eliza Miller, Kiski Area - 18:08.3

               2.  Chloe Bonson, Penn-Trafford - 19:18.3

               3.  Amelia Barilla, Penn-Trafford - 19:31.5

               4.  Emerson Skatell, Greater Latrobe - 19:45.8

               5.  Corinn Brewer, Greensburg Central - 20:03.5

               6.  Jane Huss, Derry Area - 20:07.8

               7.  Paityn Blakley, Franklin Regional - 20:08.2

               8.  Lily Murphy, Hempfield Area - 20:12.7

               9.  Lexie Planinsek, Greater Latrobe - 20:16.4

             10.  Audra Fedor, Norwin - 20:20.2

             11.  Cydney Blahovec, Hempfield Area - 20:24.0

             12.  Lexi Ohler, Southmoreland - 20:25.1

             13.  Clara Herr, Greater Latrobe - 20:29.3

             14.  Carley Berk, Greater Latrobe - 20:31.8

             15.  Anna DeFazio, Norwin - 20:36.5

        BOYS:

               1.  Jacob Smith, Greensburg Salem - 16:59.6

               2.  Tucker Klotz, Ligonier Valley - 17:05.5

               3.  Jacob McGee, Penn-Trafford - 17:10.9

               4.  Charles Johnson, Greensburg Salem - 17:11.8

               5.  Owen DeMatt, Hempfield Area - 17:15.3

               6.  Nicolas Provenzo, Franklin Regional - 17:18.6

               7.  Andrew Moore, Franklin Regional - 17:19.0

               8.  Aaron Tressler, Greensburg Salem - 17:27.4

               9.  Noah Wilson, Norwin - 17:27.6

             10.  Nick Szekely, Greensburg Central - 17:27.8

             11.  Antonio Giordano, Kiski Area - 17:38.8

             12.  August Lawrence, Greater Latrobe - 17:40.5

             13.  Tyler Miller, Hempfield Area - 17:41.2

             14.  Antonio Tuttoilmondo, Hempfield Area - 17:44.7

             15.  Koen Fulton, Greater Latrobe - 17:49.0

2019 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Wednesday, October 9, 2019, Westmoreland County Community College

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Hempfield Area

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Corinn Brewer, Greensburg Central

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:   Jacob Tarosky, Norwin

2018 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Thursday, October 11, 2018, Westmoreland County Community College

        GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:  Corinn Brewer, Greensburg Central

        BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

               AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

               AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

               Individual Champion:   Cameron Binda, Greensburg Salem

2017 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Thursday, October 12, 2017, Westmoreland County Community College 

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

AAA Team Champions:  Greater Latrobe

AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem 

Individual Champion:   Maria Cawoski, Greater Latrobe

 

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

AAA Team Champions:  Norwin

AA Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

Individual Champion:  Cameron Binda, Greensburg Salem


2016 CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Thursday, October 13, 2016, Westmoreland County CommunityCollege

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Greater Latrobe

Individual Champion:  Maria Cawoski, Greater Latrobe

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Greensburg Salem

Individual Champion:  Mark Provenzo, Frankllin Regional 


2015 CHAMPIONSHIPS:   October 15, 2015, Westmoreland County Community College

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Norwin

Individual Champion:  Megan Aller, Kiski Area

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS:

Team Champions:  Norwin

Individual Champion:  Mark Provenzo, Frankllin Regional