SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

2022 TEAM CHAMPIONS:

          Girls AAA - Franklin Regional

          Girls AA - Mt. Pleasant Area

          Boys AAA - Franklin Regional and Hempfield Area (Co-Champions)

          Boys AA - Mt. Pleasant Area

 

2020 TEAM CHAMPIONS:

          Girls AAA – Hempfield Area

          Girls AA – Mt. Pleasant Area

          Boys AAA – Franklin Regional

          Boys AA – Belle Vernon Area

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 TEAM CHAMPIONS:

     Girls AAA – Franklin Regional

     Girls AA – Mt. Pleasant Area

     Boys AAA – Penn Trafford

     Boys AA – Belle Vernon Area

 

 

 

WCCA SWIMMING AND DIVING RECORDS

200 Yard Medley Relay

     Girls - 1:48.56; Mt. Pleasant Area (2022)

          Reegan Brown, SaraJo Gardner, McKenna Mizakar, and Lily King

     Boys - 1:36.76; Hempfield Area (2022)

          Jacob Dzurica, Liam Randolph, Hunter Cooper, and Dominic Falcon

200 Yard Freestyle

     Girls - 1:54.27; Monica Sowinski, Greater Latrobe (2013)

     Boys - 1:41.81; Ethan Tulenko, Norwin (2020)

200 Yard Individual Medley

     Girls - 2:03.97; Kathryn Painter, Norwin (2015)

     Boys - 1:55.78; Lucas Bureau, Greater Latrobe (2012)

50 Yard Freestyle

     Girls - 23.17; Lily King, Mt. Pleasant Area (2022)

     Boys - 20.95; Ian Shahan, Belle Vernon Area (2020)

1 Meter Diving

     Girls - 530.65; Samantha Pickens, Franklin Regional (2010)

     Boys - 646.35; Joey Ference, Penn-Trafford (2016)

100 Yard Butterfly

     Girls - 56.84; Andrea Marko, Greensburg Central Catholic (2008)

     Boys - 50.37; Ian Shahan, Belle Vernon Area (2020)

100 Yard Freestyle

     Girls - 50.78; Lily King, Mt. Pleasant Area (2022)

     Boys - 46.21; Lucas Bureau, Greater Latrobe (2012)

500 Yard Freestyle

     Girls - 4:58.32; Kathryn Painter, Norwin (2015)

     Boys - 4:44.26; Parker Sterlitz, Kiski Area (2022)

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Girls - 1:38.80; Hempfield Area (2019)

          Maddie Cisco, Emma Martz, Jordan Crupie, and Francesca Nemetz

     Boys - 1:27.33; Hempfield Area (2022)

          Liam Randolph, Ryan Murtha, Hunter Cooper, and Dominic Falcon

100 Yard Backstroke

     Girls - 57.12; Anna Gibas, Greater Latrobe (2010)

     Boys - 51.49; Patton Graziano, Penn-Trafford (2022)

100 Yard Breaststroke

     Girls - 1:04.30; Heather Gardner, Mt. Pleasant Area (2019)

     Boys -    57.84; Joseph Gardner, Mt. Pleasant Area (2022)

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

     Girls - 3:34.69; Mt. Pleasant Area (2022)

          Reegan Brown, Trinity Graft, SaraJo Gardner, and Lily King

     Boys - 3:13.72; Franklin Regional (2022)

          Owen Holm, Benjamin Holm, Holden Thomas, and Aiden Bunker

WCCA 2019 Meet Results

WCCA 2019 Team Scores

2020 WCCA Team Results

2020 WCCA Individual Results

2022 WCCA Team Results

2022 WCCA Individual Results