SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Diving, 5:00 PM, Friday, January 24, 2020

Swimming, 10:00 AM, Saturday, January 25, 2020

Derry Area High School

2020 DIVING RESULTS:

     GIRLS CHAMPION and MEDALISTS:

          1st place  – Jordyn Miller, Greater Latrobe - 462.35

          2nd place – Lauren Bisignani, Greater Latrobe - 417.50

          3rd place – Alison Cowan, Derry Area - 362.60

          4th place – Delaney Lentz, Penn Trafford - 358.40

          5th place – Marissa Fabac, Penn Trafford - 342.95

          6th place – Emily Rose, Franklin Regional - 287.80

 

     BOYS CHAMPION AND MEDALISTS:

          1st place – Nick Roddy, Ligonier Valley - 418.90

          2nd place – Carson Yohe, Franklin Reginal - 412.35

          3rd place – Xander Lentz, Penn Trafford - 400.60

          4th place – Cameron Washburn, Derry Area - 383.30

          5th place – Clay McClintock, Greater Latrobe - 359.15

          6th place – Jake DePietro, Penn Trafford - 332.00

 

2020 SWIMMING RESULTS:

Team Results:

          1st place girls AAA – Hempfield

          1st place girls AA – Mt. Pleasant

          1st place boys AAA – Franklin Regional

          1st place boys AA – Belle Vernon

 

Record Breakers:

          Boys 200 Free - Ethan Tulenko/Norwin  1:41.81

          Boys 50 Free - Ian Shahan/Belle Vernon  20.95

          Boys 100 Fly - Ian Shahan/Belle Vernon  50.37

          Girls 100 Free - Heather Gardner/Mt. Pleasant  51.84

          Boys 500 Free - Austin Prokopec/Penn Trafford  4:49.22 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 DIVING RESULTS:

     GIRLS' CHAMPION:  Paige Kalik, Penn-Trafford

     BOYS' CHAMPION:  Logan Sherwin, Penn-Trafford

2019 SWIMMING RESULTS:

Team Results:

     1st place girls AAA – Franklin Regional

     1st place girls AA – Mt. Pleasant

     1st place boys AAA – Penn Trafford

     1st place boys AA – Belle Vernon

 

Record Breakers:

     Boys 50 free - Gavin Mayo/Hempfield - 21.29

     Boys 100 back - Ian Shahan/Belle Vernon - 52.46

     Girls 100 breast - Heather Gardner/Mt. Pleasant - 1:04.30

     Boys 100 breast - William Crites/Greensburg Salem - 59.20

     Girls 200 Free Relay - Hempfield - M. Cisco, E. Martz, J. Crupie, F. Nemetz - 1:38.80

     Boys 200 Free Relay - Penn Trafford - L. Babik, N. Graziano, A. Prokopec, B. Yant - 1:28.47

     Boys 400 Free Relay - Penn Trafford - L. Babik, N. Graziano, A. Prokopec, B. Yant - 3:14.82

WCCA 2019 Meet Results

WCCA 2019 Team Scores

2020 WCCA Team Results

2020 WCCA Individual Results