2021 GIRLS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champion Lakes Golf Club

Team Champions:  Franklin Regional

MEDALISTS:

               1.  Caroline Tragesser, Franklin Regional - 41*

               2.  Anna Qin, Franklin Regional - 41

               3.  Meghan Zambruno, Greensburg Central - 43

               4.  Izzy Aiger, Greensburg Central - 44*

               5.  Ella Zambruno, Greensburg Central - 44

               6.  Raina Jones, Hempfield Area - 47*

               7.  Ali Boyle, Franklin Regional - 47

               8.  Liv Kana, Greensburg Central - 50*

               9.  Cameron Alexander, Franklin Regional - 50

              10. Milanna Yannascoli, Hempfield Area - 52

  *Scorecard playoff

2021 BOYS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Latrobe Elks Golf Club

Team Champions:  AAA - Franklin Regional

Team Champions:  AA - Kiski School

MEDALISTS:

               1.  Nick Turowski, Penn-Trafford - 71

               2.  Alberto Calafat, Kiski School - 72

               3.  Austin Goehring, Southmoreland - 73

               4.  Bob Burr, Kiski School - 74*

               5.  Ruben Gamez, Kiski School - 74

               6.  Alex Graham, Norwin - 75*

               7.  Zach Abdallah, Franklin Regional - 75

               8.  Antonio Hauser, Derry Area - 77*

               9.  Nolan Shilling, Franklin Regional - 77*

              10. Hunter Jurica, Derry Area - 77

  *Scorecard playoff

 

2019 GIRLS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champion Lakes Golf Club (Par 37)

Team Champions:  Greensburg Central

MEDALISTS:

               1.  Angelika Dewicki, Greensburg Central - 41

               2.  Jules Crosby, Norwin - 43*

               3.  Ella Zambruno, Greensburg Central - 43

               4.  Lauren Barber, Penn-Trafford - 44*

               5.  Bella Mercurio, Kiski Area - 44

               6.  Raina Jones, Hempfield Area - 45*

               7.  Meghan Zambruno, Greensburg Central - 45

               8.  Caroline Tragesser, Franklin Regional - 47*

               9.  Maria Kruppa, Belle Vernon Area - 47

              10. Kendall Vertes, Penn-Trafford - 48

  *Scorecard playoff

2019 BOYS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Latrobe Elks Golf Club (Par 72)

Team Champions:  AAA - Franklin Regional

Team Champions:  AA - Kiski School

MEDALISTS:

               1. Jared Stein, Greater Latrobe - 75*

               2. Darick Hrtyanski, Greater Latrobe - 75

               3. Michael Wareham, Franklin Regional - 76*

               4. Jeff Mankins, Greensburg Salem - 76*

               5. Alex Turowski, Penn-Trafford - 76

               6. Chuck Tragesser, Franklin Regional - 77*

               7. Trent Kablach, Norwin - 77

               8. Patrick Jacob, Kiski School - 78*

               9. Ian Ross, Kiski School - 78*

              10. Alex Podlucky, Hempfield Area - 78*

              11. Logan Divald, Norwin - 78

  *Scorecard Playoff

2018 BOYS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Latrobe Elks Golf Club

Team Champions:  AAA - Franklin Regional

Team Champions:  AA - Kiski School

 

MEDALISTS:

                1. Brady Pevarnik, Greater Latrobe – 69*
                2. Palmer Jackson, Franklin Regional - 69
                3. Jeff Mankins, Greensburg Salem - 74
                4. Chuck Traggesser, Franklin Regional – 75*
                5. Tiger Hubbard, Burrell - 75
                6. Jake Caldwell, Belle Vernon Area - 76
                7. Cade Patterson, Penn Trafford - 77
                8. Jared Stein, Greater Latrobe - 78*
                9. Michael Wareham, Franklin Regional - 78
               10. Tim Pisula, Mt. Pleasant Area - 79

   * Scorecard Playoff

2018 GIRLS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champion Lakes Golf Course (par 37)

Team Champions:  Greensburg Central

INDIVIDUALS:

                1.  Meghan Zambruno, Greensburg Central - 37

                2.  Abby Zambruno, Greensburg Central - 39

                3.  Ella Zambruno,  Greensburg Central - 41

                4.  Lauren Barber, Penn Trafford - 42*

                5.  Hanna Norton, Greensburg Central - 42

                6.  Ava Green, Penn Trafford - 46

                7.  Angelika Dewicki, Greensburg Central - 47*

                8.  Baylee Horvath, Franklin Regional - 47

                9.  Mallory Donofrio, Norwin - 49

               10.  Olivia Ledbetter, Southmoreland - 49*

   * Scorecard Playoff

2017 BOYS' GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Latrobe Elks Golf Club

 

Team Champions:  AAA - Franklin Regional

Team Champions:  AA - Kiski School

MEDALISTS:

                1. Brady Pevarnik, Greater Latrobe – 70 (Ties Championship Record)
                2. Palmer Jackson, Franklin Regional - 71
                3. Sal Cerilli, Norwin – 76
                4. Josh Redding, Southmoreland – 77*
                5. Chuck Traggesser, Franklin Regional – 77
                6. Michael Sherid, Greater Latrobe – 78*
                7. Zach Boote, Greensburg Central - 78
                8. Clayton Skoff, Franklin Regional – 79*
                9. Ryan Lemmon, Southmoreland – 79
               10. Jeff Mankins, Greensburg Salem - 80

   * Scorecard Playoff

2017 Girls Golf Championships

Hannastown Golf Club

Medalists:

                1. Anna Stowers - Penn Trafford – 43*
   
             2. Lauren Barber - Penn Trafford - 43
   
             3. Taylor Short - Hempfield Area – 44
   
             4. Abby Zambruno - Greensburg Central – 44
 
              5. Jocelyn Behr - Franklin Regional – 46*
 
               6. Angelika Dewicki – Greensburg Central – 46
 
              7. Ava Green - Penn Trafford – 47*
   
             8. Hanna Empfield – Kiski Area – 47
   
             9. Sara Klinchock – Ligonier Valley – 48*
 
             10. Kaylene Chavez – Greensburg Central - 48

   * Scorecard Playoff